Car Dealer Reviews
Loading
Sponsored Links
Post image for Ford Ends December Up 33% and GM Down 6%

Ford Ends December Up 33% and GM Down 6%

0 comments

(DSR, average daily sales rate)

Brand/CompanyVolume %December 2009December 2008DSR* %DSR 12/09DSR 12/08
Kia43.7321,04814,64433.46752563
Hyundai40.6033,79724,03730.561,207925
Buick37.3612,2378,90927.54437343
Ford36.99159,169116,18827.215,6854,469
Toyota34.33159,295118,58724.735,6894,561
Subaru33.4823,07417,28723.94824665
Honda28.0796,56875,40518.923,4492,900
Lexus22.2728,56523,36213.541,020899
Nissan19.4464,29653,82910.912,2962,070
Audi17.099,0307,7128.73323297
Volkswagen15.9920,38717,5777.70728676
Lincoln15.6210,4679,0537.36374348
Volvo13.835,6384,9535.70201191
BMW11.4520,12818,0603.49719695
Cadillac11.4114,74513,2353.45527509
Infiniti10.119,1088,2722.24325318
Mercedes-Benz8.2020,02518,5070.47715712
Mercury5.739,3818,873-1.83335341
GMC4.8231,22029,783-2.661,1151,146
Mazda1.6118,25517,965-5.64652691
Dodge0.6847,59147,269-6.511,7001,818
Acura-0.9810,57510,680-8.06378411
Chevrolet-1.50135,622137,691-8.544,8445,296
Porsche-1.672,1182,154-8.697683
Mini-2.163,4893,566-9.15125137
Mitsubishi-4.704,3554,570-11.51156176
Chrysler-6.8418,12219,453-13.50647748
Jeep-9.8820,81023,091-16.32743888
Saab-26.388681,179-31.643145
Pontiac-48.868,41016,446-52.52300633
Smart-63.098642,341-65.733190
Saturn-84.295,08432,365-85.411821,245
Hummer-85.023252,170-86.091283
COMPANIES
Ford Mo Co32.78184,655139,06723.306,5955,349
Toyota Mo Co32.34187,860141,94922.896,7095,460
American Honda
24.46107,14386,08515.573,8273,311
Nissan NA18.2073,40462,1019.762,6222,389
BMW Group9.2123,61721,6261.41843832
Chrysler Group-3.6686,52389,813-10.543,0903,454
General Motors-6.07208,511221,983-12.787,4478,538

Sponsored Links

Leave a Comment

Car Dealer Reviews - View ratings and reviews from car buyers in your area, or write one of your own to have your voice heard.
VN:F [1.9.22_1171]
Salesperson:
Price:
Customer Service:
Honesty:
Financing:
Overall Rating:
Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)

Name:

Write a Detailed Review Below:

Previous post:

Next post: